The 2007 International Aikido Tournament Results

### Kongodantaisen (Mixed Team Competition) ###

  • (1)UK Shodokan (Martin Livingston, Magne Petterson, Kirsty
    Barnes, Jerome Aleong, Marco Crispini, Ali Topping, Christian Kirkham)
  • (2)BAA Red (Adrian Tipling, Nicole Anson,
    Danielle Jones, Paul Carr, Chris Moran, Laura Beardsmore, Alex Guerandel)
  • (3) BAA Blue (Leo Smalle, Lee Mazacs, Jonathan Moran, Philip Hargreaves, Daniel Ramsden, Jermaine Liburd, James Bird)
  • (3)JAA Shodokan (Miki Kawamura, Fumika Yamasaki, Alan Smyth, Ryota Motomatsu, Hiroko Minami, Rie Yamamoto, Genny Bergeret)

### Men’s Team Tanto Randori ###

  • (1) BAA Red (Adrian Tipling, Mick Pratt, Paul Car, Jermaine Liburd, James
    Bird)
  • (2)BAA White (Jamie Roberts, Francis Robinson, Leo Smalle, Daniel Ramsden, Martin Ladbrooke, Eric Donaldson)
  • (3)USA White (Josh Ramey, Robert King, Ian King, Wade Current, Ari Reinstein)
  • (3)Brazil A (Jo Tada, Sergio de Lima, Renato Pereira, Gabriel Marinho, Bruno da Silva)

### Women’s Team Tanto Randori ###

  • (1)International A (Gitte Wolput, Kirsty Barnes, Pam Ridenour)
  • (2)BAA Red
    (Danielle Jones, Natuley Smalle, Laura Beadsmore)
  • (3)JAA Shodokan A (Mio Ohnishi, Miki Kawamura, Fumika
    Yamasaki)
  • (3)JAA Shodokan B (Akane Sakai, Nilufer Roberts, Genny Bergeret)

### Men’s Individual Tanto Randori ###

  • (1)Marco Crispini (UK Shodokan)
  • (2)Christian Kikham (UK Shodokan)
    (3)Sergio Lima (Brazil)
  • (3)SJames Bird (BAA)

### Women’s Individual Tanto Randori ###

  • (1)Miki Kawamura (JAA Shodokan)
  • (2)Danielle Jones (BAA)
  • (3)GitteWolput (Belgium)
  • (3)Hiroko Minami (JAA Shodokan)

### Enbu -Free Style- ###

  • (1)Shinnosuke Sakai – Kentaro Sugano (JAA Shodokan)
  • (2)Danielle Jones – Chris Moran (BAA)
  • (3)Ricardo Lobo – Flavio Neves (Brazil)

### Enbu -Koryu goshin no kata- ###

  • (1)Mio Ohnishi – Akane Sakai (JAA Shodokan)
  • (2)Kentaro Sugano- Takayoshi Matsui (JAA Shodokan)
  • (3)Kirsty Barnes – Marco Crispini (UK Shodokan)
  • (3)Martin Livingston – Ali Topping (UK Shodokan)

### Enbu -Seventeen Basic Techniques (DAN)- ###

  • (1)Martin Livingston – Ali Topping (UK Shodokan)
  • (2)Danielle Jones – Chris Moran (BAA)
  • (3)Paul Carr – Mick Pratt (BAA)
  • (3)Alan Smyth – Ryota Motomatsu (JAA Shodokan)

### Enbu -Seventeen Basic Techniques (KYU)- ###

  • (1)Christian Kirkham – Magne Pettersen (UK Shodokan)
    (2)Genny Begeret – Caleb McKnight (JAA Shodokan/USA)
  • (3)Liam Boland – Nicholas Gradys
  • (3)Robert Kusma – Ryan Pipkin